In Person Registration and Show Performance Costume Fitting & Measurements is for ALL students is on Saturday, May 18th at the HS Bandroom. Uniform Fitting for Seniors and Juniors is also on Saturday, May 18th, at the HS Bandroom. The schedule for both of these events is the first column below (Saturday, May 18th). Schedule is arranged by last name.

Uniform Fitting for Sophomores will be on Saturday, July 20th (2nd column). Uniform Fitting for Freshman will be on Saturday, July 27th (3rd Column). Schedule is arranged by student's last name.

When getting fitted for jackets and pants, students should wear a T-shirt and light shorts. Do not wear jeans, pants, thick cargo-type shorts or boots.

Saturday, May 18th

Registration for All Students

    Saturday, July 20th  

 

   Saturday, July 27th

               

8:00 – 9:00

Student Last Name A-B

 

    8:00 – 9:00

    Student Last Name A-B

 

    8:00 – 9:00

    Student Last Name A-C

 

9:00 – 10:00

Student Last Name C-D

 

    9:00 – 10:00

    Student Last Name C-E

 

    9:00 – 10:00

    Student Last Name D-G

 

10:00 – 11:00

Student Last Name E-Hi

 

    10:00 – 11:00

    Student Last Name F-H

 

    10:00 – 11:00

    Student Last Name H-I

 

11:00 – 12:00

Student Last Name Ho-J

 

    11:00 – 12:00

    Student Last Name I-L

 

    11:00 – 12:00

    Student Last Name J-M

 

1:00 – 2:00

Student Last Name K-Mc

 

    1:00 – 2:00

    Student Last Name M-M

 

    1:00 – 2:00

    Student Last Name N-S

 

2:00 – 3:00

Student Last Name Me-Ra

 

    2:00 – 3:00

    Student Last Name N-Z

 

    2:00 – 3:00

    Student Last Name T-Z

 

3:00 – 4:00

Student Last Name Ri-S

 

 

 

4:00 – 5:00

Student Last Name T-Z

   

 

2024 Marching Band Page
 

Student Leader Work Schedule:

Saturday, May 18th

 

7:30 - 9:45

 

Hadley Kirk, Alexis Johnson, Wyatt Rathbone, Rylan Goss, Luke Ferguson, Gavin Yanik, Jack Jones, Evan Power

 

9:45 - 12:00     

 

Tessa Summerlin, Maggie Scruggs, James Morris, Macie Rodgers, Jessica Naifeh, Cole Swenson, Rayleigh Johnson

 

12:45 - 3:00

 

Rachel Oakes, Emma Jackson, Keagan Sponsler, Tyler Easter, Catherine Isaac, Desire Lucero, Kate Alexander, Alexis Cottom,

 

3:00 - 5:15

 

Sophie Hopkins, Hari Pasupathy, Alex Atiyeh, Braden Bass, Louis Garcia, Jack Paschal, Jacob Guten, Sebastian Rush

 

Saturday, July 20th

7:30 - 9:45

 Hadley Kirk, Maggie Scruggs, Jack Jones, Rayleigh Johnson, Rebecca Schlecht

9:45 - 12:00

 Macie Rodgers, Cooper Knox, Jacob Guten, Katelyn Persson

1:00 - 3:15

Keagan Sponsler, Ethan Rademeyer, Patrick Laizure, Gavin Zelkind

 

Saturday, July 27th

7:30 - 9:45

  Tessa Summerlin, Jack Paschal, Evan Power, Kate Alexander, Alexis Cottom

9:45 - 12:00

 Ava Jackson, Gavin Yanik, Louis Garcia, Trey Walling, Jack Whiteley

1:00 - 3:15

Emily Taylor, Cole Swenson, Catherine Isaac, Hari Pasupathy
   
   

 

 
  • Chick-fil-A
  • Jenks Butterfield
  • Palen Music Center
  • Brent Hagar State Farm
  • Curtin Drug
  • Ron Henderson AllState
  • Mark Allen Chevrolet
  • Sawyer Manufacturing
  • New Life Ranch
  • Red Crown Credit Union
  • Hopper Dental
  • Scissortail Building Supply
  • Young Peoples Clinic
  • Carlettis Dentistry
  • Dreaming About
  • Ron Henderson
  • Regent Bank
  • Graves McLain
  • Horizons